Legal notice

LEGAL INFORMATION

Legal information

 

  1. Presentation of the site.

Pursuant to article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, it is specified to users of the website www.neoprotectfrance.fr the identity of the different stakeholders in the context of its implementation and its follow-up :

Creator : Propulsion

Publication Manager : Propulsion neoprotect@outlook.fr

The publication Manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster : Propulsionneoprotect@outlook.fr

SIRET: 884 586 959 00014

SIREN : 884 586 959

Legal form: NEOPROTECT FRANCE is a brand, a brand of the S. A. R. L. PROPELLEO.

Host: SHOPIFY-Ottawa Canada

 

  1. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the website www.neoprotectfrance.fr implies full acceptance of the general conditions of Use described below. These terms of use are subject to change or supplement at any time, users of the www site.neoprotectfrance.fr they are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by NEOPROTECT FRANCE, which will then endeavour to communicate the dates and times of the intervention to users in advance.

The website www.neoprotectfrance.fr is updated regularly by NEOPROTECT FRANCE. In the same way, the legal notices can be changed at any time: they are nevertheless imposed on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

 

  1. Description of services provided.

The website www.neoprotectfrance.fr the purpose is to provide information concerning all the activities of the company.

NEOPROTECT FRANCE strives to provide on the website www.neoprotectfrance.fr information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held liable for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by it or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All information indicated on the site www.neoprotectfrance.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the website www.neoprotectfrance.fr are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were made online.

 

  1. Contractual Limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held liable for material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent hardware, not containing viruses and with an updated Latest generation browser

 

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

NEOPROTECT FRANCE owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all elements accessible on the site, including text, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written permission of : NEOPROTECT FRANCE.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements contained therein will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

  1. Limitations of liability.

NEOPROTECT FRANCE cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's material, when accessing the website www.neoprotectfrance.fr, and resulting either from the use of equipment which does not meet the specifications set out in point 4 or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

NEOPROTECT FRANCE we also cannot be held liable for any indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the www site.neoprotectfrance.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. NEOPROTECT FRANCE it reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would violate the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, NEOPROTECT FRANCE it also reserves the possibility to call into question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in case of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography...).

 

  1. Personal data management.

In France, personal data are protected by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.neoprotectfrance.fr, can be collected : the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.neoprotectfrance.fr, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case NEOPROTECT FRANCE collects personal information about the user only for the need for certain services offered by the site www.neoprotectfrance.fr. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he himself enters them. It is then specified to the user of the site www.neoprotectfrance.fr whether or not to provide such information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 et seq. of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 on information technology, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the www site.neoprotectfrance.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the acquisition of NEOPROTECT FRANCE and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible acquirer who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of retention and modification of data vis - à-vis the user of the www site.neoprotectfrance.fr

The site is not reported to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

  1. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The website www.neoprotectfrance.fr contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the permission of NEOPROTECT FRANCE. However, NEOPROTECT FRANCE does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the site www.neoprotectfrance.fr is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. Refusal installation of a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies: in Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of gear at the top right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go in the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Set retention rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies. Under Safari: click on the Menu icon (symbolized by a gear) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies. Under Chrome: click on the top right of the browser on the Menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences.  In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

 

  1. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.neoprotectfrance.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is conferred on the competent courts of Paris.

 

  1. The main laws concerned.

Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

 

  1. Lexicon.

User: Internauts logging in, using the above site.

Personal Information: " Information which permits, in any form, whether directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply " (article 4 of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

 

Credit: Subdelirium

 

Somebody has recently bought

there is [time], since [location], United Kingdom
Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon
By continuing your navigation on this site, you accept the use of cookies to offer you a better service. For more information and setting cookies: click here Privacy policy
You have successfully subscribed!